Day to Date Night...

Skinny Jeans F21 Thrifted

BCBG Born to Dance T

Bag Coach Gifted

Glasses Vintage Savers

Earrings F21

Cheetah Vest Thrifted Guess

picnikfile_j5owDw

Ring F21

Bag Vintage Thrifted Savers

date Night!
Outfit Details:
Cheetah Reversible Vest: Guess Thrifted Savers
Born to Dance Top: BCBG Gifted Thanks P.E.!!!
Skinng Jeans: F21 Thrifted Savers
Heels: Vince Camuto Nordstroms Rack
Beige Bag: Coach Gifted Thank you Tanya!!!
Grey Clutch: Vintage Thrifted
Sunglasses: Vintage Thrifted
Earrings: F21
Ring: F21

Aside from the fact that I now know that the hubby hates Cheetah...and I stabbed my chin with my finger coming out of kung fu the other night...and I wasn't even doing kung fu...I now have a scar ughhh, I also just realized this top is see through! WHAT? Umm yeah, I wore this to work...haha ahh well..it was Casual Friday...so I guess the folks with their pajama pants and slippers shouldn't feel so bad...yeah..you know who you are...haha
I was really excited to be able to go from work to date night..cuz on Friday if it goes anywhere past 8pm and we are not out...I am a sleepy sleeperson...

I am trying so hard to get back to all of you thrifters anonymous members and those of you who leave me the best comments ever...so I promise it may take me a while but I WILL respond to all of you! Keep linking up your finds HERE...LOVE LOVE the fall looks ladies!


14 comments:

Stacey Kay :

Great vest!

Goodwill Huntingg: Enter my Shabby Apple dress giveaway!

azu :

That vest is awesome! I also really really like your first bag. Too cute :)

And my boyfriend isn't a fan of cheetah prints either. I don't think he likes any kind of animal print lol. Sucks for him because I'll keep on wearing them! Hahaha ;)

xoxo

www.ravenhaireddoll.blogspot.com

Ilana :

great post I really like your vest super chic!
XX Ilana
mymodernvintagefashion.blogspot.com

Kay Cee :

Loving that vest!! I confess I am obsessed with animal print this season.

Sarah Grecco :

John hates animal print too....Bluh on him. I LOVE THAT VEST.

xo
Sarah
Get Up & Go

Carsedra :

Very cute!! I really like both handbags/clutch!!








Carsedra of:

http://embracingtherealme.blogspot.com/


http://sweets4yourtooth.blogspot.com/

LA Lynn's :

Such a cute VEST!

Cherrie J. :

The vest is fab! Love the versatility

-Cherrie

CherrieAmore.com

Julie :

That is a fabulous vest! What a terrific find.

Julie

Loren :

I thought you were just being edgy with the see though top, so your co-works probably did too. (At least you were wearing the vest to minimize the bra visibility)
Love your little purse :)

TexasRose71 :

HI THERE! I've been following your blog for a while, and LOVE IT! Your thrift scores/styles are TRULY amazing! I look forward to seeing more! :)

Dawnya :

LOL! I was JUST going to say...you didn't wear that to work, did you??? It's SO see-through! I've totally done that on accident too. Hilarious!
You look great, Shana!

<3
Dawnya

Everything Nonsense

Kristin :

That vest is SO awesome!

Nikkipooh :

Love this purse and the fit!

« »

ColorBlind All rights reserved © Blog Milk Powered by Blogger